Go to main content

Campsite Domaine Les Teuillères **

General information

Campsite Domaine Les Teuillères is a campsite in Les Teuillères, Lot.This camp site with sloping grounds has which are marked out, pitches with shade, pitches without shade and pitches with some shade. It is possible to rent rooms, apartments and bungalows.

Show more

The following rules apply to pets at (Domaine Les Teuillères):
- Dog(s) permitted in low season (if on a lead)
- Dog(s) permitted in high season (if on a lead)

The camp site has an outdoor swimming pool and heated outdoor swimming pool. At Domaine Les Teuillères you can go windsurfing.

You don't always have to cook, as the camp site has a snack bar. The camp site also supplies fresh bread.

Can also be found in ACSI Great Little Campsites app

Guide price €25.70

Campsite opening period + your holiday period

October 2016
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31
November 2016
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930
December 2016
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031
January 2017
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031
February 2017
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728
March 2017
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031
April 2017
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
May 2017
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031
June 2017
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930
July 2017
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31
August 2017
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031
September 2017
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930
October 2017
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031
November 2017
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930
December 2017
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

31 Campsite open

31 Campsite closed

31 Selected date

Detail information about this campsite

F. van Hooydonk

This inspector visits Campsite Domaine Les Teuillères every year and inspects the campsite on the basis of more than 200 amenities and other points of interest. The inspector is an ACSI staff member and does not work for the campsite.

- Inspector Mr F. van Hooydonk
F. van Hooydonk

Inspector Mr F. van Hooydonk

Phone this inspector

Call +32(0)33530898
Loading, please wait...

Average rating: 8.4

Add a review
Toilet facilities
8.4
Staff
8.8
Price - quality comparison
8.4
Camping pitch
8.8
Accommodation
8.8
Child friendliness
9.0
Entertainment
8.0
Sports facilities
7.3
Swimming pool
7.6
Food and drink
8.3
Surroundings
8.8

Bosker, on this campsite in August 2015

Travelling party: Family with children, 4 – 12 years

8.4

Gezellige kleine camping bij een oude, verbouwde, boerderij. De nieuwe, zeer vriendelijke, Nederlandse eigenaren (sinds 2014) hebben gelijk een fantastisch mooi nieuw zwembad aan laten leggen. Zwemmen is ook mogelijk in een nabijgelegen meer op een kleine 2 km afstand. De campingplaatsen zijn bijna allemaal zeer groot en hebben een geweldig uitzicht. Alle plaatsen zijn voorzien van elektriciteit (10A) en er zijn ruim voldoende waterpunten. De ene kant van de camping kijkt vrij uit richting het meer en de andere kant kijkt uit over de prachtige heuvels. Het is er erg gemoedelijk en de eigenaren staan altijd voor je klaar. Er is een supermarkt op 5 minuten rijden vanaf de camping. Het sanitair is eenvoudig maar altijd keurig schoon! Vanaf volgende zomer komen er nieuw sanitair en een afwasplaats bij het nieuwe zwembad. Er is een gezellig terrasje waar je wat kunt drinken en waar regelmatig iets qua eten wordt georganiseerd; pizza\'s bakken of frietjes met een hamburger eten. Er is geen animatie of iets dergelijks; maar er is zoveel te doen voor kinderen dat dit ook echt niet nodig is. Onze kinderen en wijzelf hebben hier genoten en ik denk zeker, dat wanneer het sanitair volgend jaar is uitgebreid, deze camping echt top is.

D. Aries, on this campsite in June 2015

8.5

Deze beoordeling is als enquete afgenomen door onze inspecteur op de camping zelf.

W. Leenders, on this campsite in June 2013

8.2

G. Haalboon, on this campsite in June 2009

8.9

Deze beoordeling is als enquête afgenomen door onze inspecteur op de camping zelf.

Broeders Meekers, on this campsite in August 2007

Travelling party: Family with children, various ages

8.1

We zijn in alle rust ontvangen. De kamping uitbaters hebben van de verlaten boerderij een prachtige mini camping gemaakt.Bijna alle plaatsen hebben zicht op het meer dat in een dal ligt op vogelvlucht 1 km. Het is een rustige camping met een klein zwembad waar je iets voor moet voor betalen indien je niet naar het meer wilt gaan om te zwemmmen.Er is voldoende propere sanitair. Voor de kinderen is er een kleine schommel ,zandbak en andere speeltoestellen.\'s avonds is er stilte vanaf 10 uur.In het hoog seisoen gaat de eigenaar elke dag naar de bakker. Je vindt er op 5km winkels. Enkele keren per week kan je er lekker eten.

General information

Guide price 1
€25.70
Guide price 2
€33.40
Period of opening
01-04-16 till 31-10-16
01-05-17 till 01-10-17
Area
3 ha
Altitude
550m
Number of touring pitches
30 (80 - 150m2)
Number of accommodation units for hire
5
Campsite suitable for disabled persons
Yes

* Facilities printed in bold are not included in the overnight rate. Supplementary charges will apply. (This does not mean that facilities which are not printed in bold are free!)

Popular amenities
  • Outdoor swimming pool
    • heated
    • surface area: 98 m2
    • period: 01-05/31-10
  • Dog(s) in high season (on lead)
    • Max. total: 2
  • ACSI Club ID is accepted as an identity document
At the reception
  • Advance booking recommended for high season
  • Languages spoken at reception (during the main season)
    • languages: German | English | French | Dutch
Campsite rules
    • Max. total: 2
  • Dog(s) in low season (on lead)
    • Max. total: 2
  • Caravans allowed
  • Tents allowed
  • Small extra tent permitted
  • Motorhomes allowed
  • Barbecues permitted
    • type of BBQ: charcoal | gas
Dogs
    • Max. total: 2
    • Max. total: 2
Toilet facilities
  • Washbasins: hot water
  • Washbasins: cold water
  • Individual washcabins: hot water
  • Standard toilets
  • Toilet for the elderly
  • Chemical toilet disposal point
  • Showers: hot water
  • A shower (150 cmsx150 cms minimum) and a toilet (165x220cms or 190cmsx190cms minimum)
  • Water and toilet facilities for disabled people in the same building as for the other campers
  • Shower seat / shower chair (folding or mobile) approximately 48 cm high
Ground and vegetation
  • Pitches with plenty of shade
  • Pitches with some shade
  • Unshaded pitches
  • Marked pitches
  • Grass
  • Sand
  • Sloping site
Washing, washing-up, cooking
  • Washing up sinks: hot water
  • Washing up sinks: cold water
  • Washing machine(s)
  • Laundry sinks: cold water
  • Laundry sinks: hot water
  • Dryers
  • Microwave
Food, drink and groceries
  • Fresh bread available at the camp site
  • Shop/supermarket with level entrance or with ramp
  • Canteen/restaurant with level entrance or with ramp
  • Snack bar
  • Bar
  • Freezing for cooling elements
  • Exchanging of gas cylinders
Available to hire at the campsite
  • Bungalows/chalets
    • total: 1
  • Apartments
    • total: 1
  • Rooms
    • total: 3
Swimming
  • Outdoor swimming pool
    • heated
    • surface area: 98 m2
    • period: 01-05/31-10
  • Heated
  • Sunbathing area
Water sports and recreation
  • Fishing
  • Windsurfing permitted
  • Sailing permitted
For children
  • Children's playground: small
  • Games room
  • No entertainment programme
Sport and games
  • Table tennis table
  • Jeu de boules alley(s)
  • Geocaching
Recreation (adults)
  • Fishing
  • Marked out walking routes near the camp site
    • level: average
  • Games room
Situation of campsite
  • Panorama
  • Shopping opportunities in the vicinity (< 10 km)
    • distance: 6 km
For motorhomes
  • Motorhomes allowed
Pitch amenities
  • Tap at/near the pitch (max. 50 m)
  • Electrical hook-ups possible to maximum %s amps
    • Max. electricity: 6 ampère
Miscellaneous
  • Footpaths and roads are lit
  • Patrolled grounds
  • Quiet during the day and at night
Address & Route

Would you like to book Campsite Domaine Les Teuillères or request more information? You can do both using the information below.

  • Campsite Domaine Les Teuillères

    46190 / Les Teuillères
    France

  • Download GPS coordinates
    Select your navigation system:

    • TomTom (ov2)
    • Garmin (gpx)
    • CSV
  • Google routeplanner
    Coordinates:

    44°50'3"N 2°2'26"E
  • Warning! Since July 13 2015, many French campsites are prohibited from installing their own signpost. We advise to use GPS-coordinates to locate the campsite.

  • Contact

Show on map
Load
The weather on this campsite

Weather forecast

Wed

07 / 12

Thu

08 / 12

Fri

09 / 12

Sat

10 / 12

Sun

11 / 12

Mon

12 / 12

Tue

13 / 12

Max. 14.6° 15.8° 14.5° 13.7° 12.3° 11.1° 11.4°
Min. 1.3° 1.7° 1.1° 1.5° 3.3° 2.1°
Precipitation 0% 0% 5% 5% 10% 15% 15%
Wind direction E ZO E ZO NW NW NO
Wind speed 2 2 2 1 1 2 2

Average temperature

Climate

Relative humidity Precipitation total (mm) Hours of sunshine
Jan 84% 44 3
Feb 80% 35 5
Mar 70% 53 6
Apr 72% 110 6
May 72% 79 7
Jun 70% 66 8
Jul 72% 89 8
Aug 72% 62 8
Sep 76% 73 7
Oct 83% 65 5
Nov 88% 90 3
Dec 86% 64 3
Weeronline
Information request

ACSI Eurocampings will send your information request to "Campsite Domaine Les Teuillères".

Take note; you are sending an information request. You cannot make a reservation using this form. You will need to contact the campsite directly and ACSI Eurocampings cannot have any influence on the consequences thereof.

1 Information request What do you want to do?
Ask your question:
(in the language of the country where the campsite is located or in English)
2 Your data

3 Your request
In which language would you prefer to receive a reply? Take note; it is possible that the campsite may not be able to comply with this request.

ACSI Europe App

Looking for a campsite while you’re travelling?

Then use our ACSI Europe app! Try it for free.

itunes.apple.com Google Play Read all about it